Product Categories

 
 
 
 
 

Shopping Info

 
 
 
 
 

Shopping basket

 
Your basket is empty
 
 
 

Privacy Policy



All Safes is owned and operated by Memotech Ltd.(CRO 427337).

Information we Gather

We gather the following information:
  1. Information you provide us such as name, address and contact details.
  2. Information about your behaviour on the site such as purchase history and items viewed. This makes your buying experience more pleasant as our site will remember your preferences
  3. Information you provide us in e-mail or other forms of communication.
  4. We do not store your credit card details. These must be entered at our secure server every time you visit.
  5. We store your IP address when placing an order or when visiting a particular page on our website for security reasons, to help diagnose possible problems with our server and to help gather demographic data.

Communication of your Information

  1. Your personal data is stored on a secure server and will not be communicated to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure.
  2. Your credit card information is processed by Paypal Inc., the world's largest and most secure online payments processor using its secure servers.

Communication with You

  1. We will only send you promotional material if you opt in to our promotions schemes on creating your account.
  2. We will contact you either by phone, e-mail or by other means to update you about a transaction or to confirm details of a transaction.
  3. Our payments processor, Paypal Inc. reserves the right to contact you to verify the details of a transaction.

Children

We do not sell products for purchase to minors. Children under the age of 18 may use the site only with permission of a parent or guardian.

Cookies

We use cookies to improve your online shopping experience by providing you with content based on your past actions. We also use cookies to collect general data on users’ shopping behaviour to help us make improvements to the site.

Freedom of information (Ireland) - Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of changes in your personal data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 (as amended) we will change or delete your personal data accordingly. To find out what personal data we hold on you or to have your personal data amended, changed, updated or deleted from our database, please contact us by telephone or email.

Disclaimer

Memotech Ltd., ITS DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, SERVANTS AND AGENTS, AFFILIATES OR OTHER REPRESENTATIVES AND THEIR RESPECTIVE PARENT AND SUBSIDIARY COMPANIES, SHALL NOT BE LIABLE IN RESPECT OF ANY CLAIMS, EMERGENCIES, DEMANDS, CAUSES OF ACTION, DAMAGES, LOSSES, EXPENSES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, REASONABLE ATTORNEY FEES AND COSTS OF PROCEEDINGS ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE AND/OR DISSEMINATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION RELATING TO YOU IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT AND YOUR CONSENTS.
Privacy Policy